Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,13110,024
BustAfghanistan 15,7439,783
BatnaAlgeria 10,9946,831
BecharAlgeria 10,0766,261
BejaiaAlgeria 10,9626,812
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9866,206
BiskraAlgeria 10,8906,767
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5406,550
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3792,100
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5152,184
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5182,186
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5992,237
ByrdAntarctica 5,6803,530
Bahia BlancaArgentina 958596
BarilocheArgentina 933580
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,074667
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0727,502
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9237,409
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2258,839
BrestBelarus 13,0538,111
BrusselsBelgium 11,7887,325
Belize CityBelize 5,9313,685
BeninBenin 8,7625,445
BohiconBenin 8,7865,460
BermudaBermuda 7,2694,517
BageBrazil 1,496930
BambuiBrazil 2,7651,718
BarbacenaBrazil 2,8791,789
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2412,635
BarcelosBrazil 3,6142,246
BarraBrazil 3,6452,265
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9672,465
BarreirasBrazil 3,4212,126
BelémBrazil 4,1452,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9451,830
BelterraBrazil 3,7012,300
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7362,322
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9141,189
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4552,147
BrasiliaBrazil 2,9111,809
BrevesBrazil 4,0122,493
BurgasBulgaria 12,9518,048
BurundiBurundi 10,6656,627
BatouriCameroon 9,7436,055
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0245,608
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4636,502
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Banff, AbCanada 10,3536,433
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8915,525
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5615,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6606,003
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7805,456
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6646,006
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7926,085
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1716,941
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3525,190
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0796,884
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7427,297
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1256,292
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8736,757
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,464910
BeijingChina 19,05011,838
BarranquillaColombia 4,8873,037
Benito SalasColombia 4,0192,498
BogotáColombia 4,1962,607
BrnoCzech Republic 12,4727,750
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7406,674
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0656,254
BaniDominican Republic 5,6813,530
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6743,526
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7343,563
BahariyaEgypt 12,4257,721
Beni SuefEgypt 12,6547,863
BiarritzFrance 10,9546,807
BordeauxFrance 11,0996,897
BrestFrance 11,1236,912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2815,146
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2825,146
BitamGabon 9,3305,798
BanjulGambia 7,6464,751
BerlinGermany 12,4167,716
BrockenGermany 12,2207,593
BokeGuinea 7,5964,720
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6054,726
BudapestHungary 12,5517,799
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,5607,805
BangaloreIndia 16,0479,972
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9839,932
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,23610,711
BikanerIndia 16,46410,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,15910,041
BabolsarIran 14,8289,214
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8599,233
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5719,055
Bandar LengehIran 14,6879,127
BirjandIran 15,3089,513
BushehrIran 14,4168,958
BaghdadIraq 13,9848,690
BasraIraq 14,2028,825
BelmulletIreland 11,2476,989
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2677,002
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,0817,507
BergamoItaly 11,8277,349
BolognaItaly 11,8717,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,9797,444
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,9347,416
BrindisiItaly 12,1457,547
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4135,228
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1925,090
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,67310,361
BeirutLebanon 13,2478,232
BenghaziLibya 11,8827,383
BirzaiLithuania 13,2598,239
BitolaMacedonia 12,4227,719
BlantyreMalawi 10,3976,461
BvumbweMalawi 10,3916,457
BintuluMalaysia 16,70810,382
BamakoMali 8,2795,145
Bko-SMali 8,2785,144
BougounMali 8,2375,118
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9285,548
BaitagMongolia 17,84711,090
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,73911,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,19411,306
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,45011,465
BayandelgerMongolia 18,56611,537
BayankhongorMongolia 18,33111,391
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,34211,398
BulganMongolia 18,15611,282
BhamawMyanmar 18,43911,458
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3875,833
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4955,900
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1963,229
BilmaNiger 10,4806,512
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4985,902
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,4818,377
BergenNorway 12,3907,699
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,3907,699
BjornoyaNorway 13,4778,375
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,1068,144
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9468,045
BadinPakistan 15,9239,894
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,52010,266
BalakotPakistan 16,62610,331
BarkhanPakistan 16,19010,060
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7572,956
BascoPhilippines 18,20611,314
BialystokPoland 13,0568,113
BejaPortugal 10,1566,311
BragancaPortugal 10,5086,530
BistritaRomania 12,9198,028
BucharestRomania 12,9278,033
BajkitRussia 16,66010,353
BarabinskRussia 16,50410,256
BarnaulRussia 16,90310,504
BerezovoRussia 15,3899,563
BiserRussia 15,2869,499
BlagovescenskRussia 17,60610,941
BogdarinRussia 17,59510,934
BogucanyRussia 17,01810,575
BomnakRussia 17,17110,671
BorRussia 16,50910,259
BorzjaRussia 17,99011,179
BratskRussia 17,32810,768
BelgradeSerbia 12,5307,786
BoSierra Leone 7,6314,742
BontheSierra Leone 7,5394,685
BratislavaSlovakia 12,4557,740
BerberaSomalia 12,9578,052
BusanSouth Korea 18,25311,343
BadajozSpain 10,2886,393
BarcelonaSpain 11,0466,864
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7446,676
BabanusaSudan 11,4027,085
BaselSwitzerland 11,7957,330
BernSwitzerland 11,7537,304
BangkokThailand 17,68210,988
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,70411,001
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,95711,159
BizerteTunisia 11,3457,050
BalikesirTurkey 12,8657,994
BursaTurkey 12,9808,066
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,6769,741
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4537,117
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4637,123
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4647,124
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,5517,178
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4307,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5287,164
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1535,688
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8414,872
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0364,994
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3348,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3348,286
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3824,587
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9364,931
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3205,170
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2478,232
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5445,310
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9858,069
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6087,835
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6545,378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5675,945
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3665,199
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5894,716
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3745,825
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8654,887
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2724,519
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1925,090
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7076,032
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2105,102
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3615,196
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8655,509
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9414,935
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2775,144
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2335,116
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8494,878
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8124,855
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4945,278
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6205,357
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5104,667
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1514,444
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5985,343
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0565,006
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4725,264
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4684,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8484,877
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4695,263
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6005,344
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8516,122
BajsunUzbekistan 16,12110,018
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8062,987
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7692,963
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5705,947
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5625,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -