Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,8759,865
ChlefAlgeria 10,6596,624
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,0496,866
CeresArgentina 822511
ChamicalArgentina 438272
ChepesArgentina 352219
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,456905
ConcordiaArgentina 1,132703
CórdobaArgentina 561349
Cordoba ObsArgentina 561349
CorrientesArgentina 1,225761
CairnsAustralia 13,3168,275
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4147,093
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,443
CedunaAustralia 12,3817,694
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3997,705
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2488,232
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9407,420
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7388,537
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6637,248
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6447,857
ChittagongBangladesh 17,87711,109
CharnocksBarbados 5,2213,244
CotonouBenin 8,7625,445
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1381,950
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,9371,825
CabroboBrazil 4,1432,575
CaceresBrazil 2,2331,388
CaetiteBrazil 3,4602,150
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5162,806
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0451,271
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9681,223
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,6331,636
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1852,600
CanavieirasBrazil 3,6502,268
CaparaoBrazil 3,0901,920
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5641,593
CaratingaBrazil 3,1081,931
CaravelasBrazil 3,4902,168
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,3472,080
CarolinaBrazil 3,6582,273
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1301,324
CataguasesBrazil 2,9651,843
CatalaoBrazil 2,7291,696
CatanduvaBrazil 2,4401,516
CaxiasBrazil 4,1522,580
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8251,134
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6742,905
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9061,806
ChapecoBrazil 1,7791,105
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6681,658
CipoBrazil 4,0112,493
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4592,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0451,892
CordeiroBrazil 2,9581,838
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3352,072
CorumbaBrazil 1,9641,220
CoximBrazil 2,1941,363
CrateusBrazil 4,3162,682
CuiabaBrazil 2,3701,473
CuritibaBrazil 2,1621,343
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2826,390
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6937,266
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6946,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0846,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4416,488
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2557,616
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1376,921
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7016,028
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1985,716
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9915,587
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8175,479
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8225,482
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8865,522
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8496,742
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4246,477
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1037,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4877,138
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4436,489
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1205,667
Comox, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4717,128
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8526,743
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2686,381
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2226,352
ChicoChile 1,538956
ChillanChile 463288
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 527327
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 604375
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,447899
Curico-General FreireChile 269167
ChangchunChina 18,21111,317
ChangduChina 18,78211,671
ChangshaChina 19,44412,083
ChengduChina 19,39212,051
ChongqingChina 19,51512,127
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5402,821
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,1417,544
CamagueyCuba 6,0893,783
CasablancaCuba 6,3643,955
ChebCzech Republic 12,2407,606
CopenhagenDenmark 12,5277,784
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8323,624
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7513,574
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7733,587
CanarEcuador 3,4952,172
CairoEgypt 12,7317,911
CaenFrance 11,4037,086
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3827,073
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5772,844
CocobeachGabon 9,0895,648
CologneGermany 11,9547,428
ChiosGreece 12,6707,873
CorfuGreece 12,2427,607
ConakryGuinea 7,5934,719
CatacamasHonduras 5,5733,463
CholutecaHonduras 5,4473,385
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,26510,107
CherrapunjiIndia 18,04511,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,04511,213
ChahbaharIran 15,1769,431
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2596,996
ClonesIreland 11,3827,073
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,3197,034
CorkIreland 11,1506,929
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,1476,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,4097,090
CameriItaly 11,7507,301
CampobassoItaly 11,9487,425
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,4977,144
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,4347,105
Cape FrascaItaly 11,3957,081
Cape MeleItaly 11,6257,224
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,9127,402
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,7577,306
CerviaItaly 11,9247,409
CiampinoItaly 11,8117,340
Cimone MountainItaly 11,8117,340
Cisa PassItaly 11,7747,317
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,7707,314
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,0387,481
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,7197,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,9937,453
ChibaJapan 17,24910,719
ChichibuJapan 17,34410,777
ChichijimaJapan 16,87110,484
ChoshiJapan 17,18210,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,3138,273
ChilekaMalawi 10,3976,461
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3896,456
ChitipaMalawi 10,6296,605
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8264,863
ComitanMexico 5,9453,695
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8779,245
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,27711,358
ChoirMongolia 18,49111,490
CasablancaMorocco 9,8386,114
ChindeMozambique 10,3376,424
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,33310,771
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5505,934
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3825,830
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5965,963
CondegaNicaragua 5,4263,372
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,84110,465
ChejuNorth Korea 18,48511,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,32211,386
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,33511,394
ChhorPakistan 16,0429,969
ChitralPakistan 16,50810,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6891,050
ConcepcionParaguay 1,606998
CajamarcaPeru 2,9901,858
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0721,909
ChiclayoPeru 3,0711,908
ChimbotePeru 2,7781,726
CuzcoPeru 2,1541,339
CzestochowaPoland 12,7047,894
CoimbraPortugal 10,2856,391
CalafatRomania 12,6737,875
CeahlauRomania 13,0178,089
ClujRomania 12,8387,978
ConstantaRomania 13,1068,144
CraiovaRomania 12,7567,926
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0159,330
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4289,587
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1519,415
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1698,805
Cape UelenRussia 13,7518,545
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,10210,627
CaraRussia 17,26510,729
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1079,388
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7879,189
ChitaRussia 17,86411,101
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,85511,096
CokurdahRussia 15,2379,468
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,11610,636
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9254,925
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,23211,330
CaceresSpain 10,3626,439
CadizSpain 10,1506,307
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4866,516
CordobaSpain 10,3436,427
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7689,799
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,95711,159
ChanthaburiThailand 17,62510,953
Chiang MaiThailand 18,09911,247
Chiang RaiThailand 18,26311,349
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,66210,975
ChumphonThailand 17,29410,747
CanakkaleTurkey 12,7687,934
CorumTurkey 13,4628,365
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,8189,829
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,0119,949
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,3857,075
CernovcyUkraine 13,0648,118
ChernigovUkraine 13,5308,408
CarrascoUruguay 1,301809
ColoniaUruguay 1,137707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6443,507
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0174,982
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0104,978
Camden, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Canton, NyUsa 8,6685,387
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8705,512
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5934,719
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8635,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Casper, WyUsa 9,2075,722
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3406,426
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1295,052
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7104,791
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3774,584
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3834,588
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0074,976
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6524,755
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9384,933
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9565,565
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7124,792
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6595,381
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5445,310
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5794,710
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6455,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9695,574
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4945,278
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3015,159
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0595,629
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1355,055
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1435,060
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1645,073
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Clark, SdUsa 9,1065,659
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7504,816
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4425,246
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3455,186
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1158,150
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4615,258
College Park, MdUsa 8,0174,982
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7395,430
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2925,153
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5164,671
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Columbus, InUsa 8,1575,069
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2065,100
Conception, MoUsa 8,4995,281
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5405,307
Conway, ArUsa 7,8854,900
Conway, ScUsa 7,4904,655
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4465,249
Corning, ArUsa 7,9614,947
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5475,311
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3424,562
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7384,808
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4105,226
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1546,310
Covington, LaUsa 7,4044,601
Covington, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Crete, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5055,906
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,5299,650
CimbajUzbekistan 15,5299,650
CaracasVenezuela 4,8273,000
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6052,861
CoroVenezuela 4,9193,056
ChipataZambia 10,3246,415
ChomaZambia 9,6295,984
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9046,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -