Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5276,541
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6976,648
DavisAntarctica 8,4345,241
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,714
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5219,024
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8299,215
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7347,292
DhakaBangladesh 17,84511,089
D’UccleBelgium 11,7887,325
DiamantinaBrazil 3,0821,915
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4591,528
DouradosBrazil 1,8931,176
DoualaCameroon 9,2865,770
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3155,788
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7876,082
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2055,720
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2837,011
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0885,648
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4635,880
DuianChina 18,85111,714
DubrovnikCroatia 12,2567,616
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8467,983
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8323,624
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6943,539
DabaaEgypt 12,5187,779
DakhlaEgypt 12,2887,636
DijonFrance 11,6207,221
DresdenGermany 12,3807,693
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6797,879
DebrecenHungary 12,7297,910
DalatangiIceland 11,9307,414
DaltonganjIndia 17,29810,749
DarbhangaIndia 17,56510,915
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,44111,459
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,45011,465
DumkaIndia 17,59610,934
DwarkaIndia 15,8389,842
DezfulIran 14,3208,898
DublinIreland 11,3757,069
DecimomannuItaly 11,4087,089
DobbiacoItaly 12,0547,490
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1515,065
Deir-AllaJordan 13,1918,197
DagorettiKenya 11,4777,132
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,3638,304
DedzaMalawi 10,4246,477
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,72011,633
DashbalbarMongolia 18,12111,260
DaweiMyanmar 17,61110,944
De BiltNetherlands 11,9147,403
De KooyNetherlands 11,9397,419
Den HelderNetherlands 11,9407,419
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4395,866
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4555,875
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3845,832
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,4727,750
DalbandinPakistan 15,6649,734
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,35310,162
DirPakistan 16,50110,254
DroshPakistan 16,50010,253
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,88811,116
DohaQatar 14,3338,907
DorohoiRomania 13,0838,130
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1929,440
DudinkaRussia 15,6839,745
DzardzanRussia 15,9259,896
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2478,853
DakarSenegal 7,6744,769
DaruSierra Leone 7,7114,792
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1535,688
DamazinSudan 12,0407,482
DongolaSudan 12,0907,513
DamascusSyria 13,3188,276
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,3198,277
Deir EzzorSyria 13,7068,517
DusanbeTajikistan 16,25710,102
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3447,049
DjerbaTunisia 11,2026,961
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,8008,576
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,7187,282
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,5187,157
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,7118,520
DonetskUkraine 13,9008,637
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6839,124
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6324,743
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9314,928
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8294,865
Danville, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5524,693
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1586,312
David City, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2135,104
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0346,235
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2954,533
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1175,665
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6494,753
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2085,101
Delphine, InUsa 8,3935,216
Denton, MdUsa 8,0104,978
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8375,492
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6175,355
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1405,679
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4575,255
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6856,018
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Dover, DeUsa 8,0104,978
Dover, TnUsa 7,8804,897
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7874,839
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1345,676
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Durham, NhUsa 8,4315,239
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -