Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,40310,193
FarahAfghanistan 15,5669,673
FormosaArgentina 1,346837
ForrestAustralia 12,6897,885
FrancistownBotswana 9,4005,841
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0523,139
FloraniaBrazil 4,5282,814
FlorestaBrazil 4,1962,608
FlorianoBrazil 4,0122,493
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1271,322
FormosaBrazil 2,9761,850
FortalezaBrazil 4,5842,848
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6891,050
FrancaBrazil 2,6071,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2086,343
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8746,757
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6826,638
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2927,017
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1866,330
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4807,134
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0166,846
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0076,840
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7645,446
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7565,441
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7386,673
FayaChad 10,9966,833
FamagustaCyprus 13,1698,183
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,2837,633
FarafraEgypt 12,2817,631
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2995,778
FichtelbergGermany 12,2947,639
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,0087,462
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,4147,714
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7016,650
FaranahGuinea 7,8654,888
FalconaraItaly 11,9657,435
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,8257,348
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,0087,462
FonniItaly 11,4747,130
FrontoneItaly 11,9157,404
FrosinoneItaly 11,8547,366
FukauraJapan 17,23310,709
FukueJapan 18,26611,350
FukuiJapan 17,60010,937
FukuokaJapan 18,13011,266
FukushimaJapan 17,21710,699
FukuyamaJapan 17,86911,104
FushikiJapan 17,52310,889
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,72710,394
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0126,843
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7396,674
FunchalMadeira 9,1535,688
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3573,329
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0526,247
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5717,812
FaroPortugal 10,0756,261
FerganaRussia 16,51910,265
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5594,697
FalunSweden 12,9118,023
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,6847,261
FeodosijaUkraine 13,6428,477
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7417,917
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8845,521
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2645,757
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6535,377
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1455,061
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1465,683
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7265,422
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0525,004
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1004,412
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1634,451
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1035,657
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7255,422
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5445,309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7225,420
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8405,493
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7374,186
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2925,153
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9954,968
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3575,193
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8414,872
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3545,191
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0284,989
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3624,575
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2735,141
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3055,782
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2085,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -