Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,6159,703
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7236,663
HuamboAngola 8,8405,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0408,724
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7816,699
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7836,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0348,099
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0055,596
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0637,496
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6385,368
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6645,384
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5115,289
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6225,979
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2146,968
Hope, BcCanada 10,4626,501
HaikouChina 18,59011,552
HailarChina 18,02211,199
HamiChina 18,18811,302
HetanChina 17,23710,711
HavanaCuba 6,3453,943
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7343,563
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7353,564
HelwanEgypt 12,7137,900
HurguadaEgypt 12,7927,949
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9527,427
HelsinkiFinland 13,3668,306
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3898,320
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1944,471
HamburgGermany 12,2797,630
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,2787,630
HannoverGermany 12,1997,580
HelgolandGermany 12,1877,573
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,0317,476
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4517,737
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1776,946
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7496,679
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0996,897
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8017,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,42210,205
HaifaIsrael 13,1638,180
HaboroJapan 17,00810,569
HachijojimaJapan 17,25610,723
HachinoheJapan 17,10210,627
HagiJapan 18,03811,209
HakodateJapan 17,14410,653
HamadaJapan 17,97811,172
HamamatsuJapan 17,46210,851
HikoneJapan 17,59810,936
HimejiJapan 17,74011,024
HiradoJapan 18,20511,313
HirooJapan 16,92610,518
HiroshimaJapan 17,94111,148
HitaJapan 18,07611,233
HitoyoshiJapan 18,08011,235
HunLibya 11,3597,059
HomboriMali 9,0005,593
HomalinMyanmar 18,29511,369
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,83611,083
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,891
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4725,886
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4525,873
HororataNew Zealand 9,4585,877
HyderabadPakistan 15,9099,886
HuanucoPeru 2,6321,636
HelPoland 12,8457,982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,29310,746
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,7229,770
HatangaRussia 15,6379,717
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0089,326
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6704,145
HailSaudi Arabia 13,5308,408
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,5137,776
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9518,048
HaejuSouth Korea 18,49011,490
HyesanSouth Korea 18,15611,282
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7989,817
HalaibSudan 12,8157,963
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3527,676
HudeibaSudan 12,3217,656
HaparandaSweden 13,4818,377
HarnosandSweden 13,1008,141
HamaSyria 13,4088,332
HassakahSyria 13,7998,575
Hua HinThailand 17,53910,899
HakkariTurkey 14,0908,756
Hull, EnglandUk 11,7107,277
HersonUkraine 13,4818,377
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1778,188
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4874,652
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5445,310
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1525,066
Hart, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3175,168
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3784,585
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Hays, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5975,343
Helena, MtUsa 9,7876,082
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4715,264
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7605,444
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8084,852
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4034,600
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1385,679
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1145,042
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4615,258
Holly, CoUsa 8,5465,311
Homer, AkUsa 12,6687,872
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3515,189
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9614,947
Horton, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0795,642
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9444,936
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7125,414
Houma, LaUsa 7,2784,523
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4784,647
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0234,985
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7064,788
Huron, SdUsa 9,0505,624
HanoiVietnam 18,64011,583
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,54410,902
HarareZimbabwe 9,9206,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -