Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7756,696
In SalahAlgeria 10,1486,306
InnsbruckAustria 12,0257,472
IbiriteBrazil 2,9301,820
IguatuBrazil 4,3182,683
IlheusBrazil 3,6992,299
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8192,373
IndaialBrazil 2,0961,303
IpameriBrazil 2,7461,706
IraiBrazil 1,7201,069
IreceBrazil 3,7282,317
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7472,328
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5102,181
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4892,168
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,1721,971
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0481,894
ItapevaBrazil 2,2741,413
ItirucuBrazil 3,7272,316
ItuacuBrazil 3,5842,227
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9561,215
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3907,699
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1796,325
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3907,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7386,673
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5987,829
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,365848
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8322,381
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6321,636
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8463,633
IzobambaEcuador 3,7202,312
IsmailiaEgypt 12,8267,970
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5613,455
IoanninaGreece 12,3157,653
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4507,115
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,1017,520
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,47710,239
IranshahrIran 15,2609,483
IstranaItaly 11,9907,451
IidaJapan 17,45510,847
IizukaJapan 18,10011,248
IrakoJapan 17,51810,886
IriomotejimaJapan 18,39011,428
IrozakiJapan 17,35710,786
IshigakijimaJapan 18,35111,404
IshinomakiJapan 17,14110,652
IwamizawaJapan 17,03110,583
IzuharaJapan 18,23111,329
IrbidJordan 13,2258,218
IfraneMorocco 10,0086,219
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4505,873
IlorinNigeria 9,0975,653
InchonNorth Korea 18,42811,452
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4228,341
IslamabadPakistan 16,59110,310
IquitosPeru 3,2482,018
IloiloPhilippines 17,24710,718
IasiRomania 13,1418,166
IcaRussia 15,7099,762
IlirnejRussia 14,7089,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,97910,551
IrkutskRussia 17,80311,063
Ivdel’Russia 15,3059,511
IbizaSpain 10,8406,736
IspartaTurkey 12,9988,077
IstanbulTurkey 13,0138,086
IzmirTurkey 12,7547,926
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,9838,068
IzmailUkraine 13,1658,181
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Independence, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5525,314
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2415,121
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5725,327
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3455,807
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9914,344
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7095,412
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9515,562
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3955,217
IsokaZambia 10,5466,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -