Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,26610,108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,36510,169
JuninArgentina 853530
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2271,384
JacobinaBrazil 3,8472,391
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5622,835
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6062,862
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,9071,807
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,8861,793
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3816,451
JiuquanChina 18,72011,633
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9943,104
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7763,589
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6913,537
JoensuuFinland 13,6828,502
JokioinenFinland 13,3258,280
JyvskylFinland 13,4788,375
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4497,115
JulianehbGreenland 10,6256,602
JagdalpurIndia 16,83510,462
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6659,734
JerusalemIsrael 13,1418,166
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2583,267
JosNigeria 9,5745,950
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4927,762
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,5057,771
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0239,957
JhelumPakistan 16,63510,337
JiwaniPakistan 15,2789,494
JuliacaPeru 1,9291,199
JakutskRussia 16,48110,241
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,4268,965
JenisejskRussia 16,86610,481
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,69110,372
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,85210,472
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6674,143
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0228,092
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0898,134
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1635,694
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1826,327
JubaSudan 11,3757,068
JokkmokkSweden 13,3138,273
JönköpingSweden 12,7147,900
Jonkoping ASweden 12,7087,897
JendoubaTunisia 11,2246,975
JerbaTunisia 11,2186,971
JerseyUk 11,3047,024
JaltaUkraine 13,5338,409
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5464,689
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1474,442
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1865,087
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7697,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -