Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,25310,100
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8789,867
KhostAfghanistan 16,29810,127
KunduzAfghanistan 16,25710,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3572,086
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8437,981
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1907,575
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,3998,948
KandiBenin 9,1215,668
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2285,734
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2285,734
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5935,340
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6927,887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8047,335
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1106,283
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7385,430
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,89510,499
KashiChina 16,88410,492
KunmingChina 18,88711,737
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3085,784
KhargaEgypt 12,4267,722
KosseirEgypt 12,7927,949
KajaaniFinland 13,6158,460
KuopioFinland 13,5898,444
KuusamoFinland 13,7108,520
KarlsruheGermany 11,9307,414
KasselGermany 12,1227,533
KonstanzGermany 11,9067,399
KumasiGhana 8,4295,238
KalamataGreece 12,2797,631
KerkiraGreece 12,2427,607
Kythira IslandGreece 12,3217,656
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2166,970
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0957,516
KankanGuinea 8,0124,979
KindiaGuinea 7,6914,779
KissidougouGuinea 7,8774,895
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9406,798
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,78011,670
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,77911,670
KeszthelyHungary 12,3947,702
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6627,247
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,59310,932
KotaIndia 16,59310,311
KozhikodeIndia 15,7749,802
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0279,338
KermanIran 15,0259,336
KermanshahIran 14,2798,873
Khoram AbadIran 14,3488,916
KilkennyIreland 11,2626,998
KingstonJamaica 5,6903,536
KagoshimaJapan 18,08911,241
KanazawaJapan 17,56210,913
KaruizawaJapan 17,39110,807
KatsuuraJapan 17,22810,705
KawaguchikoJapan 17,37010,794
KitamiesashiJapan 16,92510,517
KobeJapan 17,69010,993
KochiJapan 17,83611,084
KofuJapan 17,39010,806
KumagayaJapan 17,31610,761
KumamotoJapan 18,09211,243
KumejimaJapan 18,24911,340
KureJapan 17,93211,143
KushiroJapan 16,82810,457
KutchanJapan 17,12010,638
KyotoJapan 17,64410,964
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,11110,633
KitaleKenya 11,4597,121
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,1668,803
KufraLibya 11,7177,281
KaunasLithuania 13,1608,177
KlaipedaLithuania 13,0258,094
KybartaiLithuania 13,0878,132
KarongaMalawi 10,6696,630
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,94310,529
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,96310,541
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,59510,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,87410,486
KuantanMalaysia 16,70810,383
KuchingMalaysia 16,53110,273
KayesMali 8,1295,052
KeniebaMali 8,0294,989
KidalMali 9,4665,882
KitaMali 8,1905,089
KoutiaMali 8,4765,267
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5448,416
KisinevMoldova 13,2338,223
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,22011,322
KhatgalMongolia 17,89311,119
KhovdMongolia 17,72111,012
KhujirtMongolia 18,33111,391
KhutagMongolia 18,07411,231
KenitraMorocco 9,9666,193
KalewaMyanmar 18,13511,269
KathaMyanmar 18,36411,411
KawthaungMyanmar 17,21410,697
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,79611,059
KengtungMyanmar 18,36911,415
KhamtiMyanmar 18,43011,452
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2785,144
KathmanduNepal 17,57910,924
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7507,302
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5385,927
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4405,866
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5325,923
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5505,935
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4405,866
KanoNigeria 9,6786,014
KangnungNorth Korea 18,22711,327
KarasjokNorway 13,6068,455
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4637,744
KristiansandNorway 12,4047,708
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,6447,857
KhasabOman 14,8079,201
KarachiPakistan 15,7519,788
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7699,799
KhanpurPakistan 16,24110,092
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8369,840
KororPalau 16,22710,084
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6947,888
KlodzkoPoland 12,5277,785
KoszalinPoland 12,6707,873
KrakowPoland 12,7197,904
KalakanRussia 17,48110,863
KaliningradRussia 12,9558,051
KamenskoeRussia 14,9229,273
KandalaksaRussia 13,8628,614
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3118,893
KazanRussia 14,7559,169
KemRussia 13,9528,670
KerchRussia 13,7318,532
KhabarovskRussia 17,29910,750
KirenskRussia 17,23710,711
KirovRussia 14,7579,170
KljuciRussia 15,3729,552
KolpasevRussia 16,52810,271
KorfRussia 14,9849,311
KostromaRussia 14,2428,850
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9999,321
KotlasRussia 14,5679,052
KrasnodarRussia 13,9288,655
KrasnojarskRussia 15,4919,626
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2699,488
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,11510,636
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2598,861
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,8479,226
KurganRussia 15,7619,794
KurskRussia 13,8698,618
KyraRussia 18,14611,276
KigaliRwanda 10,8246,726
KoldaSenegal 7,7304,804
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7664,826
KosiceSlovakia 12,7587,928
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7205,419
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,10811,253
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8529,851
KadugliSudan 11,5607,183
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1827,570
KassalaSudan 12,4357,727
KhartoumSudan 12,0847,509
KostiSudan 11,9597,431
KalmarSweden 12,7887,947
KaresuandoSweden 13,4688,369
KarlstadSweden 12,7447,919
KristianstadSweden 12,6357,851
KamishliSyria 13,8588,611
KanchanaburiThailand 17,66710,979
Khlong YaiThailand 17,56310,914
Khon KaenThailand 18,05411,219
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,63410,958
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,87211,106
KairouanTunisia 11,2747,006
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,5188,400
KarsTurkey 14,1218,775
KastamonuTurkey 13,3988,326
KayseriTurkey 13,4408,352
KonyaTurkey 13,1708,184
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,4719,614
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,6509,725
KinlossUk 11,7987,331
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,8278,592
KievUkraine 13,4548,360
KirillovkaUkraine 13,7778,561
KirovogradUkraine 13,5128,396
KlepininoUkraine 13,5718,433
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,6308,470
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0858,131
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,5708,433
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5045,284
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0396,239
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4175,230
Keene, NhUsa 8,4335,240
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3355,179
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4895,275
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5024,040
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9215,544
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8988,015
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1925,090
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8816,140
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7714,829
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6337,850
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4478,356
KabompoZambia 9,5675,945
KabweZambia 9,9006,152
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9076,156
KafirondaZambia 9,9836,204
KaomaZambia 9,5495,934
KasamaZambia 10,4046,465
KasempaZambia 9,7216,041
KawambwaZambia 10,2446,366
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8556,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -