Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,0876,890
LuandaAngola 8,8375,492
LuenaAngola 9,2845,769
La PlataArgentina 1,132704
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,265786
La RiojaArgentina 482299
LaboulayeArgentina 623387
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,9541,214
Las LomitasArgentina 1,279795
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9166,784
LavertonAustralia 11,3777,070
LearmonthAustralia 13,8788,624
LongreachAustralia 12,7867,945
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7867,945
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2036,961
Low HeadAustralia 10,9826,824
LinzAustria 12,2627,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0727,501
LerwickUk 12,0707,500
La PazBolivia 1,8211,131
LavrasBrazil 2,7721,723
LencoisBrazil 3,6692,280
LinharesBrazil 3,3152,060
LondrinaBrazil 2,1101,311
LomBulgaria 12,6897,885
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3466,429
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1045,658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8177,343
Langara, BcCanada 11,4097,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1036,278
London, OnCanada 8,5125,289
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3197,033
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3956,460
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8725,513
La Serena-La FloridaChile 345215
LanzhouChina 19,34012,018
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,18111,298
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1562,583
LimonCosta Rica 4,9573,080
LarnacaCyprus 13,1328,161
LimassolCyprus 13,0758,125
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9836,204
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9166,162
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,2997,643
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6963,539
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7843,594
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6993,541
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8613,642
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7852,352
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3432,078
LuxorEgypt 12,6307,848
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6013,480
Laucala BayFiji 10,8116,718
LappeenrantaFinland 13,5788,438
Le MansFrance 11,3607,059
LilleFrance 11,7007,270
LyonFrance 11,5167,156
LambarnGabon 9,0435,620
LastourvilleGabon 9,2685,759
LibrevilleGabon 9,0385,617
LeipzigGermany 12,3087,648
LindenbergGermany 12,4547,739
LamiaGreece 12,4017,706
LarissaGreece 12,4357,727
LemnosGreece 12,6537,862
LimnosGreece 12,6677,872
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5303,436
LabeGuinea 7,8304,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2616,998
La CeibaHonduras 5,6923,537
La MesaHonduras 5,6993,542
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,00710,568
LudhianaIndia 16,79410,436
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,4577,120
LatinaItaly 11,8207,345
LatronicoItaly 11,9707,438
LecceItaly 12,1387,542
LodwarKenya 11,6467,237
Luang PrabangLaos 18,37411,418
LiepajaLatvia 13,0488,108
LaukuvaLithuania 13,0888,133
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,8307,351
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,3947,702
LabuanMalaysia 16,90910,508
LuqaMalta 11,6227,222
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3563,328
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6414,749
LashioMyanmar 18,38011,422
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4645,881
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4465,870
LagosNigeria 8,8635,508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,5317,787
LillehammerNorway 12,6757,876
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,66210,354
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6601,032
LimaPeru 2,4271,508
LegaspiPhilippines 17,42710,829
LisbonPortugal 10,1266,292
LeninbadRussia 16,34810,159
LevsiRussia 15,6199,706
LungiSierra Leone 7,5594,697
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,1737,564
LanzaroteSpain 9,0765,640
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8336,732
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,7977,331
LuganoSwitzerland 11,7967,330
LatakiaSyria 13,3418,290
LampangThailand 18,08311,237
LoeiThailand 18,11211,255
Lop BuriThailand 17,79511,058
LomeTogo 8,6485,374
LeemingUk 11,6797,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0727,501
London, EnglandUk 11,5607,184
London-GatwickUk 11,5507,177
LynehamUk 11,4697,127
L’VovUkraine 12,9858,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,3538,298
LozovajaUkraine 13,8158,585
LubnyUkraine 13,6118,458
LuckUkraine 13,1218,154
LuganskUkraine 14,0188,711
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7985,467
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3834,588
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4174,609
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1204,424
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5835,333
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3185,790
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2935,775
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5145,912
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0205,605
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4024,600
Larned, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5875,336
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9915,587
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4315,239
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9994,971
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7494,815
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9284,927
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9946,210
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5425,308
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9124,917
Libby, MtUsa 10,1046,279
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0294,990
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2085,722
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8644,887
Llano, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9625,569
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9875,585
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4445,247
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0635,010
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5874,715
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5375,305
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1105,039
Luling, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1115,662
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8604,884
LivingstoneZambia 9,4585,877
LundaziZambia 10,4596,499
LusakaZambia 9,8416,115
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8456,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -