Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1266,293
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,07010,608
ParanaArgentina 892554
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,260783
PehuajoArgentina 809503
PergaminoArgentina 874543
PigeArgentina 865538
Pilar ObsArgentina 580360
PosadasArgentina 1,469913
PresidenciaArgentina 1,126700
Punta IndioArgentina 1,195743
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7907,948
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0328,719
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0855,645
ParakouBenin 8,9775,578
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2802,660
ParacatuBrazil 2,8861,793
ParanaBrazil 3,1801,976
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2241,382
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3621,468
ParintinsBrazil 3,6262,253
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4152,744
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7491,087
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,8151,749
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0362,508
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1622,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,4302,131
PeixeBrazil 3,1731,972
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9862,477
PicosBrazil 4,0982,546
PiraiBrazil 2,7881,733
PirenopolisBrazil 2,8281,757
PompeuBrazil 2,9001,802
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8031,120
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9182,435
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9601,218
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7441,705
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,7981,117
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2842,041
PosseBrazil 3,1621,965
PlevenBulgaria 12,7727,937
PlovdivBulgaria 12,7287,910
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,59010,931
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8716,756
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3777,070
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0035,595
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8576,746
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6145,974
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1726,321
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8916,768
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2837,011
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8776,138
ParronChile 177110
Puerto AysenChile 1,420882
Puerto MonttChile 999621
Punta ArenasChile 2,2461,396
PingbianChina 19,66912,223
PeralesColombia 4,1792,597
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3422,698
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0143,116
PragueCzech Republic 12,3607,681
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6573,516
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7813,592
PoloDominican Republic 5,6613,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8463,633
PichilingueEcuador 3,6662,278
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7022,301
PuyoEcuador 3,5822,226
Port-SaidEgypt 12,8567,989
ParisFrance 11,5457,174
PerpignanFrance 11,1936,955
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0656,255
Port-GentilGabon 8,9065,534
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1042,550
PotsdamGermany 12,3987,704
PatrasGreece 12,3157,653
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1597,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6136,595
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5283,435
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6993,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5423,444
PecsHungary 12,4287,723
PambanIndia 15,9079,885
PuneIndia 16,0769,990
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,12610,021
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,36310,168
PadovaItaly 11,9607,432
Paganella MountainItaly 11,9437,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,6607,246
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,6477,238
PantelleriaItaly 11,4847,136
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8197,345
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,4627,123
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,8777,380
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,9617,433
PiacenzaItaly 11,7857,324
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,7627,309
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,9357,417
Ponza IslandItaly 11,7897,326
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,9847,447
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,7937,328
PrizziItaly 11,6467,237
PakseLaos 17,99911,185
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,79010,433
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9067,399
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8907,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2908,880
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,3277,660
PatheinMyanmar 17,65910,973
PutaoMyanmar 18,65211,591
PyiMyanmar 17,86411,101
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6447,236
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4655,882
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7806,077
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4143,364
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0895,648
PohangNorth Korea 18,21411,318
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,44611,462
PadidanPakistan 15,9409,905
PanjgurPakistan 15,5689,674
ParachinarPakistan 16,32010,141
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4439,596
PeshawarPakistan 16,46010,229
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8898,631
PilarParaguay 1,296805
PiscoPeru 2,2171,377
PiuraPeru 3,2652,029
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2491,398
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,30210,751
PoznanPoland 12,6317,849
PrzemyslPoland 12,9058,019
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3556,434
PortalegrePortugal 10,2796,388
Porto Portugal 10,3426,427
PavelecRussia 14,1088,767
PecoraRussia 14,9899,314
PermRussia 15,1489,413
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5869,685
PetrozavodskRussia 13,9098,643
PjatigorskRussia 14,2058,827
PoronajskRussia 16,74010,402
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,8788,624
Providenja BayRussia 13,8918,632
PskovRussia 13,5128,397
PodorSenegal 8,0204,984
PopradSlovakia 12,7057,895
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4905,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1845,707
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,9796,822
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8579,854
Port SudanSudan 12,7327,912
ParamariboSuriname 4,5732,842
PiteňSweden 13,3498,295
PalmyraSyria 13,5188,400
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0234,985
PhetchabunThailand 17,98411,175
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,97911,172
PhraeThailand 18,10411,250
PhuketThailand 16,99210,559
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,01510,573
Prachin BuriThailand 17,74911,029
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,45710,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9143,054
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,2737,005
PoltavaUkraine 13,7078,518
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,249776
PradoUruguay 1,284798
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,395867
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Pana, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Paoli, InUsa 8,1575,069
Paris, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2155,727
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1425,681
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0314,991
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2005,095
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0226,227
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2704,518
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Perry, OkUsa 8,1555,068
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1035,035
Philo, OhUsa 8,1925,091
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5845,334
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1205,667
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8054,850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2235,110
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2195,107
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3105,164
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9614,947
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4765,889
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4236,477
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4236,477
Portage, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5035,284
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2046,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8124,855
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1466,305
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9004,909
Princeton, InUsa 8,0945,030
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2915,152
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6785,392
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2792,659
PetaukeZambia 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -