Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 808502
ReconquistaArgentina 1,052654
Rio CuartoArgentina 530329
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0911,299
RivadaviaArgentina 1,180733
RosarioArgentina 851529
RichmondAustralia 11,4927,141
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4407,731
RecifeBrazil 4,5302,815
RemansoBrazil 3,8422,387
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5501,585
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,8391,764
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0801,293
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,5181,565
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3736,446
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8686,132
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8686,132
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0977,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0475,622
RuoqiangChina 17,92911,141
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8483,013
RandersDenmark 12,4267,722
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7433,569
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8323,624
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8362,384
RumipambaEcuador 3,6512,269
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0018,079
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8928,011
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8207,966
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5762,844
RostockGermany 12,4287,723
RhodesGreece 12,7387,915
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,9447,422
ReykhólarIceland 11,6707,252
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5677,188
RamsarIran 14,6619,111
RashtIran 14,5829,061
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,2927,017
RadicofaniItaly 11,8137,341
Resia PassItaly 11,9437,422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9357,416
RivoltoItaly 12,0697,500
Rolle PassItaly 12,0017,458
RomeItaly 11,8137,341
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,7867,324
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,0907,513
RumoiJapan 17,02510,579
RigaLatvia 13,2348,224
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,1348,162
RodriguesMauritius 12,3567,678
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,81011,067
RabatMorocco 9,9366,175
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,74811,029
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9105,537
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5315,923
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4405,866
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5715,947
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5755,950
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4675,883
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6676,007
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4545,875
RivasNicaragua 5,2013,232
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0419,968
RebolyRussia 13,7598,550
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0318,719
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8628,614
RagaSudan 11,0366,858
RashadSudan 11,7347,292
RenkSudan 11,8897,388
RumbekSudan 11,3117,029
RanongThailand 17,21710,699
Roi EtThailand 18,04211,211
RizeTurkey 13,9268,654
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,7769,804
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,3078,269
RomnyUkraine 13,6618,489
RovnoUkraine 13,1598,177
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7549,168
RochaUruguay 1,453903
Racine, WiUsa 8,5965,341
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6934,781
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1915,712
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1945,713
Reading, PaUsa 8,1585,069
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7346,049
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5385,927
Redding, CaUsa 9,7666,069
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9115,538
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5415,929
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3935,216
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8574,882
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8574,882
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8684,889
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4805,270
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Rockville, InUsa 8,2865,149
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Rome, GaUsa 7,5964,720
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4585,877
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0116,221
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1975,094
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0104,978
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -