Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,9739,926
ShkoderAlbania 12,3357,665
SkikdaAlgeria 11,1076,902
SaltaArgentina 985612
San AntonioArgentina 983611
San LuisArgentina 335208
San RafaelArgentina 241150
Santa RosaArgentina 663412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 777483
SarmientoArgentina 1,421883
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4407,109
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4467,113
SalzburgAustria 12,1627,558
SakiAzerbaijan 14,4728,993
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,5839,062
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,5799,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9735,576
SaveBenin 8,8785,517
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8021,120
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,3407,668
SalvadorBrazil 3,8702,405
Santa MariaBrazil 1,577980
SantaremBrazil 3,7342,320
SantosBrazil 2,5021,555
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4751,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4502,144
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3692,715
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9751,228
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,505935
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,7201,690
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2962,670
Sao MateusBrazil 3,3772,098
São PauloBrazil 2,4991,553
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5371,577
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6371,638
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9252,439
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9342,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,9471,831
SobralBrazil 4,4632,773
SoureBrazil 4,2112,616
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5492,205
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,541958
SurubimBrazil 4,4822,785
SadovoBulgaria 12,7427,918
SandanskiBulgaria 12,5897,823
SofiaBulgaria 12,6477,859
SiemreapCambodia 17,76111,037
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5935,340
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9876,206
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6985,405
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3357,044
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9345,552
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1056,280
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7476,057
Scott, SkCanada 10,1986,337
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2405,742
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6365,367
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7045,408
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5567,802
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1696,941
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1165,665
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8345,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9596,189
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9646,192
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8385,492
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8565,503
SalCape Verde 7,4334,619
SantiagoChile 10666
SewellChile 14792
ShanghaiChina 18,93011,763
ShantouChina 18,78611,674
ShenyangChina 18,47211,479
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2023,233
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9093,050
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9863,098
SibenikCroatia 12,1517,551
SplitCroatia 12,1797,568
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,6377,853
StudsgårdDenmark 12,3467,672
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7953,601
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6953,539
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7683,584
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8033,606
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7843,594
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7033,544
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7963,602
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7103,548
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7413,568
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7843,594
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8123,612
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8173,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6993,541
San GabrielEcuador 3,8082,366
SalloumEgypt 12,2647,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1727,564
SohagEgypt 12,5837,820
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8968,014
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5663,459
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3151,438
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6198,463
StrasbourgFrance 11,8567,368
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5052,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5772,844
SukhumiGeorgia 14,0308,718
SchleswigGermany 12,3007,643
StuttgartGermany 11,9677,436
SamosGreece 12,7017,893
Skiros IslandGreece 12,5657,808
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,3717,688
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2196,972
SiguiriGuinea 8,0985,032
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6613,518
SzegedHungary 12,5707,811
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3787,692
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6237,222
SagarIndia 16,80310,441
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,75610,413
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9489,289
SemnanIran 14,8669,238
ShahroudIran 15,0219,334
ShirazIran 14,6009,073
ShannonIreland 11,1876,952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,5887,201
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,0507,488
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,1317,538
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,7567,306
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,4617,122
Scuro MountainItaly 11,9597,431
SigonellaItaly 11,7427,297
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9144,918
SagaJapan 18,13511,269
SaigoJapan 17,85911,098
SakaiJapan 17,87111,105
SakataJapan 17,26310,728
SapporoJapan 17,07110,608
SaseboJapan 18,18611,301
SendaiJapan 17,17710,674
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,87711,109
ShimonosekiJapan 18,08111,236
ShinjoJapan 17,22510,704
ShionomisakiJapan 17,63110,956
ShirakawaJapan 17,24210,714
ShizuokaJapan 17,40010,813
SumotoJapan 17,71711,009
SuttsuJapan 17,16510,666
SuwaJapan 17,43010,831
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 833518
SavannakhetLaos 18,12511,263
SiauliaiLithuania 13,1658,181
SiluteLithuania 13,0328,098
SkopjeMacedonia 12,4867,759
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7787,319
SalimaMalawi 10,4886,517
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,91110,508
SibuMalaysia 16,62110,328
SanMali 8,5965,342
SegouMali 8,4905,276
SikassoMali 8,3865,211
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3507,674
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0733,774
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,51311,504
SainshandMongolia 18,67211,603
SafiMorocco 9,6345,987
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3475,808
SittweMyanmar 17,80211,062
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,3237,658
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4688,369
SaiqOman 14,8039,199
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1738,807
SurOman 14,9499,290
SialkotPakistan 16,70110,378
SibbiPakistan 16,0099,948
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,408875
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0101,249
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,00710,568
SandomierzPoland 12,8707,998
SniezkaPoland 12,4857,758
SuwalkiPoland 13,0798,128
SzczecinPoland 12,5417,793
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0096,220
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0415,618
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7143,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6947,267
Satu MareRomania 12,8327,974
SibiuRomania 12,8347,975
SulinaRomania 13,2248,217
SadrinskRussia 15,6369,716
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,6708,494
SalekhardRussia 15,3179,518
SaratovRussia 14,5419,036
SejmcanRussia 15,5619,670
SelagoncyRussia 16,28710,121
Simusir IslandRussia 16,17510,051
SkovorodinoRussia 17,41810,824
SmolenskRussia 13,6668,492
SociRussia 13,9388,661
SortovalaRussia 13,7238,527
SuntarRussia 16,70910,383
SurgutRussia 15,9129,888
SverdlovskRussia 15,4349,591
SyktyvkarRussia 14,7769,182
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7003,542
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7845,458
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9208,028
SingaporeSingapore 16,46010,228
SliacSlovakia 12,6137,838
SeoulSouth Korea 18,39711,432
SineijuSouth Korea 18,50611,500
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5256,540
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9116,780
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,8126,719
SevilleSpain 10,2416,364
SennarSudan 12,0697,500
ShambatSudan 12,0877,511
ShendiSudan 12,2277,598
StenseleSweden 13,1488,170
StockholmSweden 12,9898,071
StorlienSweden 12,8527,986
SundsvallSweden 13,0748,124
SantisSwitzerland 11,8927,390
SongeaTanzania 10,7746,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,17411,294
SongkhlaThailand 17,00110,565
Suphan BuriThailand 17,74011,024
Surat ThaniThailand 17,15210,658
SurinThailand 17,91111,130
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8535,501
SokodeTogo 8,8225,482
SfaxTunisia 11,2626,998
SousseTunisia 11,3237,036
SamsunTurkey 13,5958,448
SiirtTurkey 13,9488,667
SivasTurkey 13,6018,452
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,5749,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,1236,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,7087,275
SarataUkraine 13,2488,232
SarnyUkraine 13,2168,212
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,5368,412
SumyUkraine 13,7468,542
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7039,137
SaltoUruguay 1,132704
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5555,938
Safford, AzUsa 8,4375,243
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5915,338
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8824,277
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2345,117
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8845,521
Salem, InUsa 8,1575,069
Salem, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2505,748
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8274,864
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5584,697
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8115,475
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5325,923
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7143,551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1725,699
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0885,647
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1915,711
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3194,548
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5075,286
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1575,069
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3576,436
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3426,427
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2425,121
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4566,497
Selma, AlUsa 7,4274,615
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2145,104
Seymour, InUsa 8,1575,069
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0284,989
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4055,844
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6794,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7895,462
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9225,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4545,254
Southport, NcUsa 7,4784,647
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0675,013
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4865,273
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1276,293
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0205,605
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1625,072
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6198,463
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0485,622
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2345,117
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9735,576
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2195,107
State College, PaUsa 8,2265,112
State University, MsUsa 7,5874,715
State University, NmUsa 8,1915,090
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9905,586
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4895,897
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3015,159
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9494,939
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1066,280
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4675,262
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,10910,011
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5302,815
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5352,818
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2632,649
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0535,626
SocotraYemen 13,9078,642
SenangaZambia 9,3335,800
SerenjeZambia 10,1336,297
SeshekeZambia 9,3445,807
SolweziZambia 9,8526,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -