Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,9089,885
TiranaAlbania 12,3167,653
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0966,274
TebessaAlgeria 11,1086,903
TimimounAlgeria 10,1116,283
TindoufAlgeria 9,3665,820
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8076,715
TrelewArgentina 1,223760
TucumanArgentina 805500
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6458,479
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6478,480
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1098,767
TibooburraAustralia 12,3207,656
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0378,101
TshaneBotswana 8,7465,435
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2942,047
TarauacaBrazil 2,7421,704
TauaBrazil 4,2652,650
TefeBrazil 3,3192,063
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,2862,042
TeresinaBrazil 4,1702,591
TiriosBrazil 4,1632,587
TorresBrazil 1,9561,216
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2682,652
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2421,393
TriunfoBrazil 4,2892,665
TucuruiBrazil 3,8572,397
TuriacuBrazil 4,3012,673
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5397,171
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8117,339
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1066,280
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0166,846
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2066,342
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2315,737
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5555,316
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5905,338
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8256,105
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8815,519
Temuco-MaquehueChile 706439
TaiyuanChina 19,43612,078
TaoyuanChina 18,63211,578
TengchongChina 18,59911,558
TønderDenmark 12,2827,632
TylstrupDenmark 12,4587,742
TystofteDenmark 12,4387,729
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6963,540
TahrirEgypt 12,6947,888
TantaEgypt 12,7277,909
TallinEstonia 13,3448,292
TartuEstonia 13,4178,337
TampereFinland 13,3578,300
TurkuFinland 13,2518,234
ToulonFrance 11,4207,097
ToulouseFrance 11,1526,930
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7694,828
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7004,785
TchibanGabon 8,9875,585
TbilisiGeorgia 14,3028,887
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,8657,373
TamaleGhana 8,6715,388
ThessalonikiGreece 12,5197,779
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,3337,664
TimehriGuyana 4,5422,823
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5273,434
TelaHonduras 5,7113,549
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6669,735
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6669,735
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3819,558
TabrizIran 14,3188,898
TeheranIran 14,6849,125
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1198,153
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,0827,508
TarvisioItaly 12,1347,540
TermoliItaly 11,9967,455
TorinoItaly 11,6587,245
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,6637,247
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,5867,200
TrevicoItaly 11,9637,434
TrevisoItaly 11,9937,453
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,1027,520
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,6567,243
TabouIvory Coast 7,7654,825
TadotsuJapan 17,82211,075
TakadaJapan 17,41610,822
TakamatsuJapan 17,79511,058
TakayamaJapan 17,50710,879
TanegashimaJapan 18,03011,204
TatenoJapan 17,24910,719
TateyamaJapan 17,26810,730
TokushimaJapan 17,74611,028
TokyoJapan 17,28010,738
TomakomaiJapan 17,06310,603
TottoriJapan 17,78011,049
ToyamaJapan 17,51010,881
ToyookaJapan 17,72711,016
TsuJapan 17,57110,919
TsurugaJapan 17,61510,946
TsuyamaJapan 17,80111,062
TurgayKazakhstan 15,7789,805
TripoliLebanon 13,3008,265
TobrukLibya 12,1747,565
TripoliLibya 11,3357,044
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1038,142
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4367,107
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7396,674
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6086,592
ThyoloMalawi 10,3896,456
TawauMalaysia 16,73910,402
TessalitMali 9,5545,937
TimbuktuMali 8,9875,584
TombMali 8,9845,583
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4355,242
TacubayaMexico 6,5884,094
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7994,225
TarialanMongolia 18,03611,208
TosontsengelMongolia 17,98711,177
TsetserlegMongolia 18,23311,330
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,66111,596
TangierMorocco 10,1186,287
TarfayaMorocco 9,0385,616
TazaMorocco 10,1416,302
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,15611,282
TaungooMyanmar 17,95811,159
ThandweMyanmar 17,77611,046
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4947,142
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,018
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4345,863
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4245,856
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5505,935
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6155,975
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7066,031
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6105,972
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4475,871
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5725,948
TahouaNiger 9,5695,946
TillaberyNiger 9,1925,712
TaejonNorth Korea 18,38811,426
TromsoNorway 13,3598,302
TrondheimNorway 12,7807,942
ThumraitOman 14,1998,824
TacnaPeru 1,6421,021
TarapotoPeru 3,0021,865
TrujilloPeru 2,9091,808
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,17110,670
TorunPoland 12,7687,934
TimisoaraRomania 12,6317,849
TambovRussia 14,2338,845
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,9209,893
TaraRussia 16,20710,071
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8329,838
TermezRussia 16,12210,018
TernejRussia 17,37010,794
TobolskRussia 15,8189,829
TomskRussia 16,75210,410
Tot’MaRussia 14,3608,924
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0259,337
TuapseRussia 13,8978,636
TuraRussia 16,45210,224
TurukhanskRussia 16,0619,981
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1378,164
TortosaSpain 10,9086,778
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0099,948
TokerSudan 12,7197,904
TartousSyria 13,3258,280
TaipeiTaiwan 18,60811,563
TaboraTanzania 10,8806,761
TakThailand 17,93011,142
TrangThailand 17,00110,565
TabligboTogo 8,6985,405
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1903,225
TunisTunisia 11,3537,055
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9319,278
TireeUk 11,5617,184
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,7327,290
TernopilUkraine 13,0908,135
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,446898
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4434,625
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7227,906
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5104,667
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1964,472
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8894,281
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6824,774
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3095,163
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Temple, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3034,538
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4534,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3965,218
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2445,745
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3205,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5315,302
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0665,012
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4175,230
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1365,056
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5714,705
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1415,681
TashkentUzbekistan 16,31010,135
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5502,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -