Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4481,521
UaupesBrazil 3,6762,284
UbatubaBrazil 2,6401,640
UberabaBrazil 2,6211,628
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8676,753
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,71711,009
UpernavikGreenland 11,7907,326
UummannaqGreenland 11,5947,205
UdineItaly 12,0877,511
Ustica IslandItaly 11,6827,260
UenoJapan 17,60510,940
UnzendakeJapan 18,13311,268
UrakawaJapan 16,97210,547
UshibukaJapan 18,14811,277
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,27310,734
UwajimaJapan 17,92611,139
UkmergeLithuania 13,2288,220
UtenaLithuania 13,2868,256
UlaangomMongolia 17,61410,945
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,31411,381
UlgiiMongolia 17,56310,914
UliastaiMongolia 18,01611,195
UmnugoviMongolia 17,65510,971
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,40211,435
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,05911,222
UfaRussia 15,1829,434
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8589,233
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,89111,118
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4099,575
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,72311,013
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,7629,173
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2619,483
Ust-MajaRussia 16,47510,238
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0859,374
Umm BeninSudan 12,0737,502
UmeňSweden 13,2538,235
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,99211,180
Udon ThaniThailand 18,14911,278
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,05111,217
UrfaTurkey 13,6548,485
UsakTurkey 12,9448,044
Uman’Ukraine 13,3808,315
UzgorodUkraine 12,8237,969
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1495,064
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3175,168
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3085,163
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2335,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -