Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5137,154
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8169,207
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5107,153
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1048,143
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
WoomeraAustralia 12,3687,686
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,896
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5395,928
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5485,312
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6427,235
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9517,426
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6995,406
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4565,254
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5865,957
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9826,203
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0073,111
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9466,802
WajimaJapan 17,53410,896
WakamatsuJapan 17,26710,730
WakayamaJapan 17,69210,994
WakkanaiJapan 16,97910,551
WajirKenya 11,9737,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1525,066
WindhoekNamibia 8,4075,224
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4735,886
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5225,917
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5315,923
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4195,853
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9406,177
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4285,859
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5305,922
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4475,871
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7196,040
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6806,015
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,7866,081
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4495,872
WintonNew Zealand 9,4715,885
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8016,090
WarsawPoland 12,8808,004
WroclawPoland 12,5767,815
WonsanSouth Korea 18,30611,376
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1047,522
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3107,650
WauSudan 11,2086,965
WaddingtonUk 11,6607,245
Waco, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Wake IslandUsa 14,2348,845
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0266,231
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Warren, OhUsa 8,2875,149
Warren, PaUsa 8,3715,202
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2775,144
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0034,973
Washington, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Washington, InUsa 8,1785,082
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5645,322
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0755,640
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6525,376
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3975,218
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2394,499
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4814,649
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7744,831
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9824,960
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1775,081
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1215,047
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7044,166
West Point, GaUsa 7,4884,653
West Point, NyUsa 8,2195,107
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2655,136
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3395,182
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2286,356
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2675,137
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7984,846
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9734,955
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2675,137
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6125,973
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1215,047
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0805,021
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5054,664
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0304,990
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5555,937
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6615,382
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0224,985
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2795,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -