Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puente Del Inca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puente Del Inca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puente Del Inca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,2308,843
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,5069,014
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,4578,983
YaoundeCameroon 9,4405,866
YokoCameroon 9,6245,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5325,302
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3147,031
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8786,138
YanjiChina 17,98511,176
YichangChina 19,75412,275
YinchuanChina 19,29511,990
YiningChina 17,23810,712
YariguiesColombia 4,4482,764
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7363,565
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8313,624
YazdIran 14,8359,219
YakushimaJapan 18,05211,218
YamagataJapan 17,22610,704
YamaguchiJapan 18,03311,206
YokkaichiJapan 17,56610,916
YokohamaJapan 17,29010,744
YonagoJapan 17,86211,100
YonagunijimaJapan 18,45211,466
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,14910,035
YeMyanmar 17,70511,002
YolaNigeria 9,8606,127
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,37311,417
YurimaguasPeru 3,0631,904
YekaterinburgRussia 15,4359,592
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,85110,472
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,3939,565
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0807,507
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5805,953
York, PaUsa 8,1305,052
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3115,165
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -